Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wattie's Tomatoes Indian Style 400g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Diced, Puree, Onion, Green Pepper, Sugar, Canola Oil, Curry Spices (Traces Of Soy, Traces Of Milk, Traces Of Wheat), Salt, Garlic Paste, Mustard Seeds, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Contains A Total Of 93% Vegetables

Check Wattie's Tomatoes Indian Style 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wattie's Tomatoes Indian Style 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? Wattie's Tomatoes Indian Style 400g | Spoonful