Is Wee Willy's BBQ And Grilling Dry Marinade Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices, Brown Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Onion, Garlic, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Celery Seed, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavors Including Smoke, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Wee Willy's BBQ And Grilling Dry Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wee Willy's BBQ And Grilling Dry Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED GOLDEN BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED GOLDEN BBQ
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


