Is Weetabix Crispy Minis Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (88%), Plain Chocolate (12%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin (b1), Riboflavin (b2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D. Contains Wheat, Soya. Also, may contain Peanut, Nuts and Milk.
Check Weetabix Crispy Minis Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Crispy Minis Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


