No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Weetabix Crispy Minis Chocolate Chip Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat (88%), Plain Chocolate (12%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin (b1), Riboflavin (b2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D. Contains Wheat, Soya. Also, may contain Peanut, Nuts and Milk.

Check Weetabix Crispy Minis Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Weetabix Crispy Minis Chocolate Chip | Spoonful