Is Weetabix Whole Grain Cereal Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugars (barley Malt Extract, Cane Sugar), Salt. Contains Wheat and Barley.

Check Weetabix Whole Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Weetabix Whole Grain Cereal | Spoonful