Is Wegmans Cinnamon Raisin Bagel Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, White Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Raisins, Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Contains 2% or less of each: Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Salt, Honey, Wheat Flour, Inactive Yeast, Choline Chloride, Citric Acid (Preservative), Enzymes, Vinegar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Corn Starch, Sesame Seeds.
Check Wegmans Cinnamon Raisin Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Cinnamon Raisin Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


