Is Wegmans Classic Original Hummus, Classic Original Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS, SEA SALT, GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, CITRIC ACID.
Check Wegmans Classic Original Hummus, Classic Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Classic Original Hummus, Classic Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyEarthyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


