Is Wegmans Decorate Cupcake Lactose Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, EMULSIFIERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS, POLYSORBATE 60), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), IF YELLOW ALSO: COLORING (TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), CORN FLOUR, IF CHOCOLATE ALSO: COCOA (ALKALIZED), ICING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, WATER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CORNSTARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), IF CHOCOLATE ICING ALSO: COCOA (ALKALIZED), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, DECORATIONS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN), CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORING (FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, COCOA, ANNATTO, SPIRULINA, LYCOPENE, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, RIBOFLAVIN).
Check Wegmans Decorate Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Decorate Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


