Is Wegmans Organic Guacamole Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC HASS AVOCADOS, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING], CITRIC ACID [TO ACIDIFY]), ORGANIC YELLOW ONIONS, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC CILANTRO, SALT.

Check Wegmans Organic Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich