Is Wegmans Organic Hot Salsa, Hot Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC DRIED ONIONS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Wegmans Organic Hot Salsa, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping