Is Wegmans Peach Apple Sauce Pouch, Peach Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
APPLES, PEACH PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check Wegmans Peach Apple Sauce Pouch, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Peach Apple Sauce Pouch, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishToppingOn The Go


