Is Wegmans Peanut Butter Dippers Oat Free?

Ingredients
Cocoa Spread (sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Wafer Sticks (peanuts, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Shea Butter, Whole Egg Powder, Salt, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Contains Eggs, Milk, Peanut, and Wheat. May contain Soy and Tree Nuts.
Check Wegmans Peanut Butter Dippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Peanut Butter Dippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick, Spreadable


