Is Wegmans Round Rye Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOURDOUGH (LIGHT RYE FLOUR, WATER, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, CARAWAY SEEDS, YEAST, SUGAR, ENZYMES, RYE FLOUR, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check Wegmans Round Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Round Rye Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


