Is Wegmans Roasted Eggplant Hummus, Roasted Eggplant Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, ROASTED EGGPLANT, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check Wegmans Roasted Eggplant Hummus, Roasted Eggplant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokyNuttyTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Wegmans Roasted Eggplant Hummus, Roasted Eggplant | Spoonful