Is Wegmans Roasted Garlic Hummus With Flatbread, Roasted Garlic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • flatbread unbleached wheat flour
  • durum semolina

flatbread unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

durum semolina

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HUMMUS INGREDIENTS: CHICK PEAS, FILTERED WATER, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, ROASTED GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CAYENNE. FLATBREAD INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BARLEY GRITS, DURUM SEMOLINA, SEA SALT, POPPY SEEDS, FILTERED WATER.

Check Wegmans Roasted Garlic Hummus With Flatbread, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchSandwich