Is ROASTED PINE NUTS, ROASTED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, FILTERED WATER, CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, PINE NUTS, RED PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check ROASTED PINE NUTS, ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED PINE NUTS, ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


