Is Wegmans Whole Wheat Cracked Black Pepper Flavored Baked Crackers, Whole Wheat Cracked Black Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Wegmans Whole Wheat Cracked Black Pepper Flavored Baked Crackers, Whole Wheat Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Whole Wheat Cracked Black Pepper Flavored Baked Crackers, Whole Wheat Cracked Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Triscuit Thin Crisps Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Original - 7.1 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


