Is Weiße Zimt Crisp Schokolade Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, lactose, rice, liquid sugar, butterfat, cinnamon (0.5%), emulsifier: lecithin (soy), powdered sugar, salt, barley malt extract. May contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts and egg.
Check Weiße Zimt Crisp Schokolade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weiße Zimt Crisp Schokolade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Bar


