Is Weight Watchers Healthy Kitchen Lamb Meatballs 400g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mash (32.5%) (Potato (17%), Sweet Potato (15%), Butter (0.5%), Milk Powder (0.5%), Salt, White Pepper), Tomato & Mushroom Sauce (30%) (Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes (8%), Tomato Juice, Acid (Citric Acid)), Water, Mushrooms (3%), Onion (1.5%), Carrot (1%), Celery (1%), Corn Flour, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes (1%), Salt), Seasoning (Chicken Extract, Vegetable Extract, Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, White Wine Concentrate, Water, Herbs & Spices, Tomato Paste), Garlic (0.5%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper, Paprika, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme), Lamb Meatballs (22.5%) (Lamb (16%), Diced Tomatoes (2%), Corn Flour, Water, Dried Onion (0.5%), Egg, Rosemary, Salt, Pepper), Broccoli (7.5%), Green Beans (7.5%).
Check Weight Watchers Healthy Kitchen Lamb Meatballs 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Healthy Kitchen Lamb Meatballs 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Healthy Kitchen Lamb Meatballs 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


