Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is WEIS, CORN CHIPS WITH FLAX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW CORN MASA, FLAX SEED, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT.

Check WEIS, CORN CHIPS WITH FLAX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Peanut Free? WEIS, CORN CHIPS WITH FLAX | Spoonful