No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is WEIS QUALITY, MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE BRAZIL NUTS, BLANCHED FILBERTS, (ROASTED SALTED) ALMONDS, CASHEWS 320, PECANS: SALT, COTTONSEED OIL.

Check WEIS QUALITY, MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? WEIS QUALITY, MIXED NUTS | Spoonful