Is WEIS, TOMATO BASIL SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IMPORTED ITALIAN TOMATOES, PURE ITALIAN OLIVE OIL, FRESH BASIL, FRESH ONIONS, FRESH GARLIC, SEA SALT, AND SPICES.
Check WEIS, TOMATO BASIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, TOMATO BASIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


