Is Welch's Diet Concord Grape Flavored Fruit Juice Drink From Concentrate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR).

Check Welch's Diet Concord Grape Flavored Fruit Juice Drink From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's Diet Concord Grape Flavored Fruit Juice Drink From Concentrate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Welch's Diet Concord Grape Flavored Fruit Juice Drink From Concentrate | Spoonful