Is Weleda Belladonna 30c Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • atropa belladonna 30c homeopathic potency on 10lactose/sucrose tablets

atropa belladonna 30c homeopathic potency on 10lactose/sucrose tablets

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Atropa belladonna 30C homeopathic potency on 100mg lactose/sucrose tablets.Suitable for Vegetarians.HR0298/0235 (Homeopathic - NOT INDICATED)

Check Weleda Belladonna 30c Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weleda Belladonna 30c Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Weleda Belladonna 30c Tablets | Spoonful