Is Weller Caramel Coconut Bites With Cbd, Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut mct oil
- coconut
coconut mct oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA, COCONUT MCT OIL, CARAMEL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CBD FROM BROAD SPECTRUM HEMP.
Check Weller Caramel Coconut Bites With Cbd, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weller Caramel Coconut Bites With Cbd, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


