Is Wensleydale Creamery Wensleydale Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
wensleydale cheese (milk)
Check Wensleydale Creamery Wensleydale Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wensleydale Creamery Wensleydale Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wensleydale Creamery Wensleydale Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing


