Is Westacre Dairy Cream Cheese Original Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
milk solids
milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, cream (18%) (milk), milk solids, salt, stabilisers (412, 410), acidity regulator (270), starter culture, processing aids (milk). Contains milk.
Check Westacre Dairy Cream Cheese Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westacre Dairy Cream Cheese Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping


