Is WHEAT BERRY KALE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, CARROT, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRIES & BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD KIT, WHEAT BERRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat berry

wheat berry

Dietitian note

Wheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI, KALE, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRY, CARROT, RED CABBAGE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, PARMESAN CHEESE [SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC, SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM).

Check WHEAT BERRY KALE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, CARROT, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRIES & BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD KIT, WHEAT BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salad · Unknown

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSalad
Wheat Free? WHEAT BERRY KALE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, CARROT, RED APPLE, WHEAT BERRIES & BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD KIT, WHEAT BERRY | Spoonful