Is Wheat bread Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin B1], riboflavin [vitamin B2], folic acid), water, whole wheat flour, sugar, wheat gluten, contains 2% or less of the following: soybean oil, wheat bran, wheat gluten, salt, molasses, datem, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid.
Check Wheat bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


