Is Wheat bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic whole whieat flour, s | water, organic sugar, organic honey, contains 2% or less of the following: organic wheat gluten, organic wheat bran, 3g) organic cultured wheat flour, yeast, organic soybean oil, sea salt, organic vinegar, ascorbic acid, enzymes. o contains: wheat. alue* 2%
Check Wheat bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


