No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Wheat bread Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic whole whieat flour, s | water, organic sugar, organic honey, contains 2% or less of the following: organic wheat gluten, organic wheat bran, 3g) organic cultured wheat flour, yeast, organic soybean oil, sea salt, organic vinegar, ascorbic acid, enzymes. o contains: wheat. alue* 2%

Check Wheat bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Wheat bread | Spoonful