Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wheat sub rolls Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP WHEAT GLUTEN, CRUSHED OR CRIMPED WHEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING, SOYBEAN AND CANOLA OIL SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, DATEM, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYME CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM GITRATE CONTAINS WHEAT SOY

Check Wheat sub rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingBreakfast
Peanut Free? Wheat sub rolls | Spoonful