Is Whidbey Island Chocolate Mint Ice Cream, Chocolate Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RBST FREE CREAM, WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, FILTERED WATER, SUGARED EGGS(EGGS, SUGAR), STABILIZER(GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), COCOA(PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), VANILLA(VANILLA, WATER, GLYCERIN, ALCOHOL), PURE MINT OIL.
Check Whidbey Island Chocolate Mint Ice Cream, Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whidbey Island Chocolate Mint Ice Cream, Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


