Is WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


