Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whiskas Kitten Chicken Dry Cat Food 300g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including 4% Chicken in the Brown Kibbles*), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, Vegetables (including 0.5% Dried Carrots (equivalent to 4% Carrots) in the Orange Kibbles and 1% Dried Peas (equivalent to 4% Peas) in the Green Kibbles*), Milk and Milk Derivatives (including 0.7% Skimmed Milk Powder in the Filled Kibble, equivalent to 4% Skimmed Milk*), Yeasts, *Brown Kibble typically 70% of product, Filled Kibble typically 14% of product, Orange Kibble and Green Kibble both typically 8% of product each

Check Whiskas Kitten Chicken Dry Cat Food 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Whiskas Kitten Chicken Dry Cat Food 300g | Spoonful