Is WHITE BEAN STEW GIANT BEANS & VEGETABLES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, WHITE BEAN STEW Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED DICED TOMATO (TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LIMA BEANS, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, PARSLEY, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check WHITE BEAN STEW GIANT BEANS & VEGETABLES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, WHITE BEAN STEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSoupLunch