Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is White Bread made with Whole Grain Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole wheat flour, water, enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, wheat gluten, honey, sugar, soybean oil, yeast, salt, cultured wheat flour, grain vinegar, monoglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid, natural flavor, monocalcium phosphate, sesame seeds

Check White Bread made with Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? White Bread made with Whole Grain | Spoonful