Is WHITE CELEBRATION CAKE, WHITE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SHORTENING [PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE-60, TBHQ (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE]], MARGARINE (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OILS, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE-60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, STEARIC ACID, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #3, RED# 40, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE.

Check WHITE CELEBRATION CAKE, WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking