Is WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RASPBERRY CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM, SKIM MILK, RASPBERRIES, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PECTIN, AGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RASPBERRY CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RASPBERRY CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


