No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY, LACTOSE, PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN AND SORBITOL), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Peanut Free? WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful