Is WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY, LACTOSE, PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN AND SORBITOL), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


