Is WHITE CLAM SAUCE, WHITE CLAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEA CLAMS, CLAM JUICE, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, ENZYMES), GARLIC, BUTTER, PARSLEY, STARCH, SALT AND SPICES.
Check WHITE CLAM SAUCE, WHITE CLAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CLAM SAUCE, WHITE CLAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


