Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is WHITE CORN TORTILLAS, WHITE CORN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, AND PROPIONIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check WHITE CORN TORTILLAS, WHITE CORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? WHITE CORN TORTILLAS, WHITE CORN | Spoonful