Is WHITE ENRICHED BREAD SANDWICH, WHITE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR BARLEY MALT, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9)], WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM CARBONATE. AMMONIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID), SOY FLOUR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check WHITE ENRICHED BREAD SANDWICH, WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE ENRICHED BREAD SANDWICH, WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


