Is WHITE ENRICHED BREAD, WHITE Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST.CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST NUTRIENT (AMMONIUM SULFATE) DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EXTRACT MALTED BARLEY, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), CALCIUM SULFATE (SOURCE OF CALCIUM), ENZYMES.
Check WHITE ENRICHED BREAD, WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE ENRICHED BREAD, WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


