Is White Farmhouse Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Soya Flour, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Fat), Spirit Vinegar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid
Check White Farmhouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Farmhouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunch


