Is WHITE FONDANT Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SKIM MILK POWDER SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FONDANT SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check WHITE FONDANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE FONDANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


