Is WHITE FUDGE COVERED GOLDEN CAKE DING DONGS WITH CREAMY FILLING, WHITE FUDGE COVERED GOLDEN WITH CREAMY FILLING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG WHITE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, ENZYMES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check WHITE FUDGE COVERED GOLDEN CAKE DING DONGS WITH CREAMY FILLING, WHITE FUDGE COVERED GOLDEN WITH CREAMY FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go