Is White Masau Peanut Rayu Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sunflower oil, Peanuts (23%) Sesame seeds (20%) Chilli flakes (9%) [red chilli flakes, Korean chilli flakes, chilli powder,chile de Arbil flakes] Fried garlic (garlic, sunflower oil) Agave syrup Fermented black soy beans Tamari soy source Sea salt Toasted sesame oil
Check White Masau Peanut Rayu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Masau Peanut Rayu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


