Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is White pan half sliced Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LiDL Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Thiamin, Iron, Calcium Carbonate), Water, Yeast, Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diacetyl Tartartic Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Acetic Acid; Vegetable Oils (Palm and Rapeseed), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.

Check White pan half sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch
Lactose Free? White pan half sliced | Spoonful